超碰免费人人操|国产视频二区久久艹人人操|欧美激情第一页在线|久热最新无码中文视频|91精品国际成人|亚洲成人精品在线视频青青草|久草免费高清完整在线观看|你懂的AV在线日本黄网页|国产黄色AV日韩女同网|欧美成人色区导航片av

英語四級詞匯考前集訓鞏固練習

時間:2025-12-03 12:09:19 詞匯

2017年英語四級詞匯考前集訓鞏固練習

  Do me the favour to deny me at once. 以下是小編為大家搜索整理的2017年英語四級詞匯考前集訓鞏固練習,希望能給大家?guī)韼椭?更多精彩內(nèi)容請及時關注我們應屆畢業(yè)生考試網(wǎng)!

2017年英語四級詞匯考前集訓鞏固練習

  1.The college students in China are _______ from smoking on campus because this will do them no good.

  A. discouraged

  B.observed

  C.obeyed

  D.obtained

  2.Professor Smith is also the _______ of the international program office. If you have any problem when you study here, you may go to him for help.

  A. detective

  B.president

  C.manager

  D.director

  .We won’t allow any foreign country to _______ in our internal affairs.

  A. devote

  B.district

  C.interfere

  D.wander

  4.We can not _______ all the magazines together.

  A. route

  B.draw

  C.thread

  D.bind

  5.What he said in the meeting _______ everybody present.

  A. disgusted

  B.dismissed

  C.disposed

  D.eliminated

  6.Some lazy men would rather _______ than work.

  A. indicate

  B.declare

  C.solve

  D.starve

  7.This boy was _______ for what he had done in the class.

  A. scolded

  B.overcome

  C.inclined

  D.displayed

  8.Some states in the United States _______ people to carry guns.

  A. apply

  B.charm

  C.ignore

  D.forbid

  9.Carelessness made him fall in his job _______.

  A.interview

  B.intention

  C.stomach

  D.stocking

  10.Sometimes it is very difficult to _______ some of the English words. Even the native speaker can not help.

  A. decrease

  B.create

  C.define

  D.delight

  答案:

  1.A 2.D 3.C 4.D 5.A

  6.D 7.A 8.D 9.A 10.C

【英語四級詞匯考前集訓鞏固練習】相關文章:

2018年專八英語試題考前集訓鞏固練習02-27

最新大學英語四級詞匯單選題集訓鞏固練習01-16

的最新英語四級詞匯考前精選練習09-10

四級口語考試集訓鞏固練習題02-22

全國英語等級考試三級考前集訓鞏固練習題10-25

2017下半年BEC中級商務英語考前集訓鞏固練習12-27

大學英語四級閱讀理解集訓鞏固練習題及答案07-29

英語閱讀填空集訓鞏固練習題03-11

全國職稱英語理工C詞匯選項集訓鞏固試題02-26